Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Quant Tekel (Ascendx)
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | CFD |
| Country |
|
South Africa
|
| Established | — | Oct 2023 |
| Technology | White-Label | White-Label |
| Platforms | DXTrade, MT5, MT4, TradeLocker | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | 80% (up to 90% scaled) Best | 80% (up to 90%) |
| Daily Drawdown | 1-Step: 4% daily/6% max | Prime 2-Step: 4% daily/10% max | 2-Step: 5% daily/10% max | Instant Elite: None/10% max | Instant Lite: 2% daily/4% max | 3-4% daily, 6-10% max (varies by program) |
| Payout Frequency | 14 Days (7 Day & On Demand Available) |
Bi-weekly (Prime) / On-demand (Instant, Power)
- |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✗ No | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers |
20% Off for all challenges
PFMAP
30% off all Blueberry Funded challenges
TRUSTED
|
50% off all Quant Tekel accounts
NEXT50
|
Challenge Details
Blueberry Funded Challenges
30 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $30 | $2.5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $40 | $5K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $48 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $55 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $65 | $2.5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $70 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $75 | $10K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $90 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $95 | $5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $100 | $2.5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: —
|
P1: 10% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $145 | $10K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $150 | $25K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $165 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $170 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $200 | $5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: —
|
P1: 10% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $215 | $25K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $275 | $50K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $315 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $325 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $400 | $10K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: —
|
P1: 10% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $420 | $50K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $550 | $100K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $620 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $650 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $800 | $25K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: —
|
P1: 10% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $850 | $100K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 2%
|
P1: 4% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
| $1100 | $200K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% Static |
80% | None |
| $1170 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 6% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $1240 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% Static P2: 10% Static |
80% | None |
| $1500 | $50K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: —
|
P1: 10% Trailing Lock |
80% | None |
Quant Tekel (Ascendx) Challenges
23 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$26
$26
QT Power |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $150 (3%)
P2: $150 (3%) |
P1: $300 (6%) P2: $300 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$26
$26
QT Instant |
$1.25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$50
$50
QT Prime 3-Step |
$5K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Power |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $300 (3%)
P2: $300 (3%) |
P1: $600 (6%) P2: $600 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Instant |
$2.5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$60
$60
QT Prime 2-Step |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $200 (4% Static)
P2: $200 (4% Static) |
P1: $500 (10% Static) P2: $500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$84
$84
QT Instant |
$5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$92
$92
QT Prime 3-Step |
$10K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$105
$105
QT Power |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $750 (3%)
P2: $750 (3%) |
P1: $1,500 (6%) P2: $1,500 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$110
$110
QT Prime 2-Step |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $400 (4% Static)
P2: $400 (4% Static) |
P1: $1,000 (10% Static) P2: $1,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$132
$132
QT Instant |
$10K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$210
$210
QT Power |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $1,500 (3%)
P2: $1,500 (3%) |
P1: $3,000 (6%) P2: $3,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$217
$217
QT Prime 3-Step |
$25K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$230
$230
QT Prime 2-Step |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% Static)
P2: $1,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $2,500 (10% Static) P2: $2,500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$250
$250
QT Instant |
$25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$360
$360
QT Prime 2-Step |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% Static)
P2: $2,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $5,000 (10% Static) P2: $5,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$367
$367
QT Prime 3-Step |
$50K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$400
$400
QT Power |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $3,000 (3%)
P2: $3,000 (3%) |
P1: $6,000 (6%) P2: $6,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$460
$460
QT Instant |
$50K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$625
$625
QT Prime 3-Step |
$100K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$680
$680
QT Prime 2-Step |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% Static)
P2: $4,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $10,000 (10% Static) P2: $10,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$1167
$1167
QT Prime 3-Step |
$200K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1300
$1300
QT Prime 2-Step |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $14,000 (7%) P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% Static)
P2: $8,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $20,000 (10% Static) P2: $20,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |