Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Crypto Fund Trader
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | Crypto |
| Country |
Saint Lucia
|
Spain
|
| Established | Sep 2021 | Nov 2022 |
| Technology | White-Label | Proprietary |
| Platforms | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Match Trader, MT5, Volsys, TradeLocker, ProjectX | Match Trader, MT5, Bybit |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | Up to 90% Best | 50-90% progressive |
| Daily Drawdown | 3-4% daily, 6-10% total (varies by plan) | 4-5% daily, 6-10% max |
| Payout Frequency |
Every 14 days (24hr guarantee or 100% split)
- |
Every 15 traded days or 30 calendar days
OR 30 calendar Days |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✗ No | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers |
45% off challenge — buy one get one
BOGO45
45% off April special
APRIL45
35% off 100K-400K challenges
APRIL35
|
No offers |
Challenge Details
Blue Guardian Challenges
24 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $30 | $5K | 3 Steps |
P1: $300 (6%) P2: $300 (6%) P3: $300 (6%) |
P1: $200 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $200 (4% of initial balance) P3: $200 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $400 (8% Static) P2: $400 (8% Static) P3: $400 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $36 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $500 (10%) P2: $200 (4%) |
P1: $200 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $200 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $500 (10% Trailing) P2: $500 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $67 | $10K | 3 Steps |
P1: $600 (6%) P2: $600 (6%) P3: $600 (6%) |
P1: $400 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $400 (4% of initial balance) P3: $400 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $800 (8% Static) P2: $800 (8% Static) P3: $800 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $70 | $5K | 1 Step |
P1: $500 (10%) |
P1: $200 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $300 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $79 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,000 (10%) P2: $400 (4%) |
P1: $400 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $400 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $1,000 (10% Trailing) P2: $1,000 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $87 | $10K | 1 Step |
P1: $1,000 (10%) |
P1: $400 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $600 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $109 | $5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
| $111 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $2,500 (10%) P2: $1,000 (4%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $1,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $2,500 (10% Trailing) P2: $2,500 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $147 | $25K | 3 Steps |
P1: $1,500 (6%) P2: $1,500 (6%) P3: $1,500 (6%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $1,000 (4% of initial balance) P3: $1,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $2,000 (8% Static) P2: $2,000 (8% Static) P3: $2,000 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $149 | $10K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
| $177 | $25K | 1 Step |
P1: $2,500 (10%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $1,500 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $227 | $50K | 3 Steps |
P1: $3,000 (6%) P2: $3,000 (6%) P3: $3,000 (6%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $2,000 (4% of initial balance) P3: $2,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $4,000 (8% Static) P2: $4,000 (8% Static) P3: $4,000 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $250 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $5,000 (10%) P2: $2,000 (4%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $2,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $5,000 (10% Trailing) P2: $5,000 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $277 | $50K | 1 Step |
P1: $5,000 (10%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $3,000 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $309 | $25K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
| $367 | $100K | 3 Steps |
P1: $6,000 (6%) P2: $6,000 (6%) P3: $6,000 (6%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $4,000 (4% of initial balance) P3: $4,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $8,000 (8% Static) P2: $8,000 (8% Static) P3: $8,000 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $464 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $10,000 (10%) P2: $4,000 (4%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $4,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $10,000 (10% Trailing) P2: $10,000 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $477 | $100K | 1 Step |
P1: $10,000 (10%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $6,000 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $479 | $50K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
| $667 | $200K | 3 Steps |
P1: $12,000 (6%) P2: $12,000 (6%) P3: $12,000 (6%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $8,000 (4% of initial balance) P3: $8,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $16,000 (8% Static) P2: $16,000 (8% Static) P3: $16,000 (8% Static) |
90% | None |
| $779 | $100K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
| $921 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $20,000 (10%) P2: $8,000 (4%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% of initial balance)
P2: $8,000 (4% of initial balance) |
P1: $20,000 (10% Trailing) P2: $20,000 (10% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $927 | $200K | 1 Step |
P1: $20,000 (10%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% of initial balance)
|
P1: $12,000 (6% Trailing) |
90% | None |
| $1195 | $200K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Fixed % of initial account balance (calculated from higher of balance/equity at 5PM EST day change) |
P1: 6% Trailing |
80% | None |
Crypto Fund Trader Challenges
15 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$45
$45
Ascend 2-Phase |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $400 (8%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $250 (5%)
P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $500 (10%) P2: $500 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$63
$63
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$5K | 1 Step |
P1: $500 (10%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
|
P1: $300 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$90
$90
Ascend 2-Phase |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $800 (8%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $500 (5%)
P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $1,000 (10%) P2: $1,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$120
$120
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$10K | 1 Step |
P1: $1,000 (10%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
|
P1: $600 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$125
$125
Instant |
$2.5K | Instant |
P1: $250 (10%) |
P1: $100 (4%)
|
P1: $150 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$225
$225
Ascend 2-Phase |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $2,000 (8%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $1,250 (5%)
P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $2,500 (10%) P2: $2,500 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$240
$240
Instant |
$5K | Instant |
P1: $500 (10%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
|
P1: $300 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$262
$262
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$25K | 1 Step |
P1: $2,500 (10%) |
P1: $1,000 (4%)
|
P1: $1,500 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$450
$450
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$50K | 1 Step |
P1: $5,000 (10%) |
P1: $2,000 (4%)
|
P1: $3,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$450
$450
Ascend 2-Phase |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $4,000 (8%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $2,500 (5%)
P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $5,000 (10%) P2: $5,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$475
$475
Instant |
$10K | Instant |
P1: $1,000 (10%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
|
P1: $600 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$798
$798
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$100K | 1 Step |
P1: $10,000 (10%) |
P1: $4,000 (4%)
|
P1: $6,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$899
$899
Ascend 2-Phase |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $8,000 (8%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $5,000 (5%)
P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $10,000 (10%) P2: $10,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$1480
$1480
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$200K | 1 Step |
P1: $20,000 (10%) |
P1: $8,000 (4%)
|
P1: $12,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$1798
$1798
Ascend 2-Phase |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $16,000 (8%) P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $10,000 (5%)
P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $20,000 (10%) P2: $20,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
Saint Lucia
Spain