Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Crypto Fund Trader
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | Crypto | CFD |
| Country |
Spain
|
Saint Lucia
|
| Established | Nov 2022 | Nov 2021 |
| Technology | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Platforms | Match Trader, MT5, Bybit | cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | 50-90% progressive | Up to 100% Best |
| Daily Drawdown | 4-5% daily, 6-10% max | EOD (Signature) / Dynamic (E8 One) |
| Payout Frequency |
Every 15 traded days or 30 calendar days
OR 30 calendar Days |
On Demand
Daily and monthly cycle options. 5 profitable days required. 35% consistency rule. Min withdrawal $250 (Rise) / $50 (Plane). |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✗ No | ✓ Yes |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers | No offers |
5% Off for all the challenges
PFMAP
First-order 40% off E8 Signature / 30% off E8 One. 20% off subsequent orders. All account sizes, 1 free reset included. Expires Sunday 27 Apr 2026.
GIBBS
|
Challenge Details
Crypto Fund Trader Challenges
15 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$45
$45
Ascend 2-Phase |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $400 (8%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $250 (5%)
P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $500 (10%) P2: $500 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$63
$63
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$5K | 1 Step |
P1: $500 (10%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
|
P1: $300 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$90
$90
Ascend 2-Phase |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $800 (8%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $500 (5%)
P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $1,000 (10%) P2: $1,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$120
$120
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$10K | 1 Step |
P1: $1,000 (10%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
|
P1: $600 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$125
$125
Instant |
$2.5K | Instant |
P1: $250 (10%) |
P1: $100 (4%)
|
P1: $150 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$225
$225
Ascend 2-Phase |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $2,000 (8%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $1,250 (5%)
P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $2,500 (10%) P2: $2,500 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$240
$240
Instant |
$5K | Instant |
P1: $500 (10%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
|
P1: $300 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$262
$262
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$25K | 1 Step |
P1: $2,500 (10%) |
P1: $1,000 (4%)
|
P1: $1,500 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$450
$450
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$50K | 1 Step |
P1: $5,000 (10%) |
P1: $2,000 (4%)
|
P1: $3,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$450
$450
Ascend 2-Phase |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $4,000 (8%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $2,500 (5%)
P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $5,000 (10%) P2: $5,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$475
$475
Instant |
$10K | Instant |
P1: $1,000 (10%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
|
P1: $600 (6%) |
50% | None |
|
$798
$798
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$100K | 1 Step |
P1: $10,000 (10%) |
P1: $4,000 (4%)
|
P1: $6,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$899
$899
Ascend 2-Phase |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $8,000 (8%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $5,000 (5%)
P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $10,000 (10%) P2: $10,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
|
$1480
$1480
Accelerated 1-Phase |
$200K | 1 Step |
P1: $20,000 (10%) |
P1: $8,000 (4%)
|
P1: $12,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$1798
$1798
Ascend 2-Phase |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $16,000 (8%) P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $10,000 (5%)
P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $20,000 (10%) P2: $20,000 (10%) |
80% | None |
E8 Markets Challenges
11 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$48
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$5K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$88
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$10K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$130
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 4%. Max DD: 4% EOD. |
$50K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$188
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$25K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$260
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$100K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$288
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$50K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$390
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$150K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$488
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$100K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$798
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$200K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1598
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$400K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1998
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$500K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
Spain
Saint Lucia