Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Quant Tekel (Ascendx)
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | CFD |
| Country |
Saint Lucia
|
South Africa
|
| Established | Nov 2021 | Oct 2023 |
| Technology | Proprietary | White-Label |
| Platforms | cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | Up to 100% Best | 80% (up to 90%) |
| Daily Drawdown | EOD (Signature) / Dynamic (E8 One) | 3-4% daily, 6-10% max (varies by program) |
| Payout Frequency |
On Demand
Daily and monthly cycle options. 5 profitable days required. 35% consistency rule. Min withdrawal $250 (Rise) / $50 (Plane). |
Bi-weekly (Prime) / On-demand (Instant, Power)
- |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✓ Yes | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers |
5% Off for all the challenges
PFMAP
First-order 40% off E8 Signature / 30% off E8 One. 20% off subsequent orders. All account sizes, 1 free reset included. Expires Sunday 27 Apr 2026.
GIBBS
|
50% off all Quant Tekel accounts
NEXT50
|
Challenge Details
E8 Markets Challenges
11 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$48
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$5K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$88
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$10K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$130
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 4%. Max DD: 4% EOD. |
$50K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$188
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$25K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$260
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$100K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$288
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$50K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$390
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$150K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$488
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$100K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$798
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$200K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1598
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$400K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1998
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$500K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
Quant Tekel (Ascendx) Challenges
23 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$26
$26
QT Power |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $150 (3%)
P2: $150 (3%) |
P1: $300 (6%) P2: $300 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$26
$26
QT Instant |
$1.25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$50
$50
QT Prime 3-Step |
$5K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Power |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $300 (3%)
P2: $300 (3%) |
P1: $600 (6%) P2: $600 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Instant |
$2.5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$60
$60
QT Prime 2-Step |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $200 (4% Static)
P2: $200 (4% Static) |
P1: $500 (10% Static) P2: $500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$84
$84
QT Instant |
$5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$92
$92
QT Prime 3-Step |
$10K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$105
$105
QT Power |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $750 (3%)
P2: $750 (3%) |
P1: $1,500 (6%) P2: $1,500 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$110
$110
QT Prime 2-Step |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $400 (4% Static)
P2: $400 (4% Static) |
P1: $1,000 (10% Static) P2: $1,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$132
$132
QT Instant |
$10K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$210
$210
QT Power |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $1,500 (3%)
P2: $1,500 (3%) |
P1: $3,000 (6%) P2: $3,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$217
$217
QT Prime 3-Step |
$25K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$230
$230
QT Prime 2-Step |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% Static)
P2: $1,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $2,500 (10% Static) P2: $2,500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$250
$250
QT Instant |
$25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$360
$360
QT Prime 2-Step |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% Static)
P2: $2,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $5,000 (10% Static) P2: $5,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$367
$367
QT Prime 3-Step |
$50K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$400
$400
QT Power |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $3,000 (3%)
P2: $3,000 (3%) |
P1: $6,000 (6%) P2: $6,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$460
$460
QT Instant |
$50K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$625
$625
QT Prime 3-Step |
$100K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$680
$680
QT Prime 2-Step |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% Static)
P2: $4,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $10,000 (10% Static) P2: $10,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$1167
$1167
QT Prime 3-Step |
$200K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1300
$1300
QT Prime 2-Step |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $14,000 (7%) P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% Static)
P2: $8,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $20,000 (10% Static) P2: $20,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
Saint Lucia
South Africa