Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
FundedFirm
Funded Trading Plus
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | CFD |
| Country |
Saint Lucia
|
United Kingdom
|
| Established | — | Nov 2021 |
| Technology | White-Label | White-Label |
| Platforms | MT5 | DXTrade, cTrader, Match Trader, MT5, MT4 |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | Up to 100% (90% start, scales to 95% then 100% by month 3) Best | Up to 100% |
| Daily Drawdown | 3% (1-Step and Instant); 5% (2-Step) | 4-6% daily, 6-10% total (varies by plan) |
| Payout Frequency |
Monthly (Instant: on-demand/weekly)
Payouts processed within 24 hours of request. 1-step/2-step funded accounts: monthly cycle (also biweekly/weekly tiers). Instant accounts: on-demand or weekly. |
Weekly (min $50)
Within 2 business days, typically same-day |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✗ No | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers | No offers |
10% off all challenges + 120% refund on pass
10EVAL
15% off all challenges
15EVAL
|
Challenge Details
FundedFirm Challenges
15 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $49 $39 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
Phase 1 P2: 5% Phase 2 |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $79 $49 | $5K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $89 $65 | $5K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Instant funding (no profit target evaluation) |
P1: 5% |
Up to 80% (60% during ramp-up phase) | None |
| $99 $84 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
Phase 1 P2: 5% Phase 2 |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $119 $89 | $10K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $129 $95 | $10K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Instant funding (no profit target evaluation) |
P1: 5% |
Up to 80% (60% during ramp-up phase) | None |
| $189 $169 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
Phase 1 P2: 5% Phase 2 |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $279 $199 | $25K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $279 $229 | $25K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Instant funding (no profit target evaluation) |
P1: 5% |
Up to 80% (60% during ramp-up phase) | None |
| $299 $269 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
Phase 1 P2: 5% Phase 2 |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $349 $295 | $50K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Instant funding (no profit target evaluation) |
P1: 5% |
Up to 80% (60% during ramp-up phase) | None |
| $379 $299 | $50K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $699 $499 | $100K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
Instant funding (no profit target evaluation) |
P1: 5% |
Up to 80% (60% during ramp-up phase) | None |
| $579 $525 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
Phase 1 P2: 5% Phase 2 |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
| $649 $549 | $100K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% (90% start, 95% month 2, 100% month 3+) | None |
Funded Trading Plus Challenges
21 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$119
$107.10
1-Phase Experienced |
$12.5K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$199
$159.20
2-Phase Advanced |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$199
$179.10
1-Phase Experienced |
$25K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$247
$197.60
1-Phase Premium |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 8% P2: 8% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$225
$202.5
Instant - No Evaluation |
$5K | Instant |
P1: None |
P1: 6%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$349
$279.20
2-Phase Advanced |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$299
$299
2-Phase Prestige |
$25K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | Up to 100% | None |
|
$349
$314.10
1-Phase Experienced |
$50K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$397
$317.60
2-Phase Premium |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 8% P2: 8% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$499
$399.20
2-Phase Advanced |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$450
$405
Instant - No Evaluation |
$10K | Instant |
P1: None |
P1: 6%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$547
$437.60
2-Phase Premium |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 8% P2: 8% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$499
$449.10
1-Phase Experienced |
$100K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$459
$459
2-Phase Prestige |
$50K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | Up to 100% | None |
|
$649
$649
2-Phase Prestige |
$100K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | Up to 100% | None |
|
$949
$759.20
2-Phase Advanced |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$949
$854.10
1-Phase Experienced |
$200K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 4%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$1097
$877.60
2-Phase Premium |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 8% P2: 5% |
P1: 4%
P2: 4% |
P1: 8% P2: 8% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$1125
$1012.5
Instant - No Evaluation |
$25K | Instant |
P1: None |
P1: 6%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$2250
$2025
Instant - No Evaluation |
$50K | Instant |
P1: None |
P1: 6%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
|
$4500
$4050
Instant - No Evaluation |
$100K | Instant |
P1: None |
P1: 6%
|
P1: 6% |
Up to 100% | None |
Saint Lucia
United Kingdom