Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Funding Traders
Quant Tekel (Ascendx)
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | CFD |
| Country |
Hong Kong
|
South Africa
|
| Established | — | Oct 2023 |
| Technology | Proprietary | White-Label |
| Platforms | MT5, TradeLocker | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | 80-100% (varies by program) Best | 80% (up to 90%) |
| Daily Drawdown | 3-5% daily, 6-10% max | 3-4% daily, 6-10% max (varies by program) |
| Payout Frequency | 14-21 Days |
Bi-weekly (Prime) / On-demand (Instant, Power)
- |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✗ No | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers |
40% OFF + Pass and Get a FREE Account
BUNNY
50% off your first funded challenge
TRYFT
50% off limited-time promotion (tax-season)
TAX
|
50% off all Quant Tekel accounts
NEXT50
|
Challenge Details
Funding Traders Challenges
24 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $39 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $49 | $5K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $59 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $59 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $90 | $10K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $99 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $119 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $159 | $10K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
| $199 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $199 | $25K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $229 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $289 | $25K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
| $299 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $299 | $50K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $419 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $449 | $50K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
| $539 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $539 | $100K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $679 | $100K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
| $799 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
P1: 3%
P2: 3% |
P1: 6% P2: 6% |
80% | None |
| $999 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: 10% P2: 5% |
P1: 5%
P2: 5% |
P1: 10% P2: 10% |
80% | None |
| $999 | $200K | 1 Step |
P1: 10% |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 10% |
80% | None |
| $1349 | $200K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
| $2349 | $400K | Instant |
P1: — |
P1: 3%
|
P1: 6% |
100% | None |
Quant Tekel (Ascendx) Challenges
23 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$26
$26
QT Power |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $150 (3%)
P2: $150 (3%) |
P1: $300 (6%) P2: $300 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$26
$26
QT Instant |
$1.25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$50
$50
QT Prime 3-Step |
$5K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Power |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $300 (3%)
P2: $300 (3%) |
P1: $600 (6%) P2: $600 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$52
$52
QT Instant |
$2.5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$60
$60
QT Prime 2-Step |
$5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $350 (7%) P2: $250 (5%) |
P1: $200 (4% Static)
P2: $200 (4% Static) |
P1: $500 (10% Static) P2: $500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$84
$84
QT Instant |
$5K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$92
$92
QT Prime 3-Step |
$10K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$105
$105
QT Power |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $750 (3%)
P2: $750 (3%) |
P1: $1,500 (6%) P2: $1,500 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$110
$110
QT Prime 2-Step |
$10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $700 (7%) P2: $500 (5%) |
P1: $400 (4% Static)
P2: $400 (4% Static) |
P1: $1,000 (10% Static) P2: $1,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$132
$132
QT Instant |
$10K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$210
$210
QT Power |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $1,500 (3%)
P2: $1,500 (3%) |
P1: $3,000 (6%) P2: $3,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$217
$217
QT Prime 3-Step |
$25K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$230
$230
QT Prime 2-Step |
$25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $1,750 (7%) P2: $1,250 (5%) |
P1: $1,000 (4% Static)
P2: $1,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $2,500 (10% Static) P2: $2,500 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$250
$250
QT Instant |
$25K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$360
$360
QT Prime 2-Step |
$50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $3,500 (7%) P2: $2,500 (5%) |
P1: $2,000 (4% Static)
P2: $2,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $5,000 (10% Static) P2: $5,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$367
$367
QT Prime 3-Step |
$50K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$400
$400
QT Power |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $3,000 (3%)
P2: $3,000 (3%) |
P1: $6,000 (6%) P2: $6,000 (6%) |
80% | None |
|
$460
$460
QT Instant |
$50K | Instant | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$625
$625
QT Prime 3-Step |
$100K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$680
$680
QT Prime 2-Step |
$100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $7,000 (7%) P2: $5,000 (5%) |
P1: $4,000 (4% Static)
P2: $4,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $10,000 (10% Static) P2: $10,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
|
$1167
$1167
QT Prime 3-Step |
$200K | 3 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1300
$1300
QT Prime 2-Step |
$200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $14,000 (7%) P2: $10,000 (5%) |
P1: $8,000 (4% Static)
P2: $8,000 (4% Static) |
P1: $20,000 (10% Static) P2: $20,000 (10% Static) |
80% | None |
Hong Kong