Challenge Comparison Tool
Select up to 3 firms to compare their challenges, rules, and pricing side by side.
Next Level Funded
| Overview | ||
| Asset Type | CFD | CFD |
| Country |
Saint Lucia
|
Australia
|
| Established | Nov 2021 | Nov 2024 |
| Technology | Proprietary | White-Label |
| Platforms | cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker | Match Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
| Trading Rules | ||
| Profit Split | Up to 100% Best | 100% (Instant Funding & Instant Pro); 50% on Special Account |
| Daily Drawdown | EOD (Signature) / Dynamic (E8 One) | 4% on Instant Funding (1-Step & 2-Step); 3% on Instant Pro & Special Account |
| Payout Frequency |
On Demand
Daily and monthly cycle options. 5 profitable days required. 35% consistency rule. Min withdrawal $250 (Rise) / $50 (Plane). |
On-Demand
Withdrawals processable instantly on dashboard 14 days after first trade; 7-Day Reward Cycle on standard Instant Funding accounts; One-Time payout on Special Account |
| Direct Path to Funded | ✓ Yes | ✗ No |
| Reviews & Reputation | ||
| Review Count | 0 reviews | 0 reviews |
| Avg. Rating | No ratings yet | No ratings yet |
| Pros & Cons | ||
| Main Benefits |
|
|
| Main Drawbacks |
|
|
| Offers & Promo Codes | ||
| Active Offers |
5% Off for all the challenges
PFMAP
First-order 40% off E8 Signature / 30% off E8 One. 20% off subsequent orders. All account sizes, 1 free reset included. Expires Sunday 27 Apr 2026.
GIBBS
|
50% off all challenges + 1 FREE $25K Instant Pro Account
1YEAR
|
Challenge Details
E8 Markets Challenges
11 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
$48
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$5K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$88
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$10K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$130
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 4%. Max DD: 4% EOD. |
$50K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$188
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$25K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$260
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$100K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$288
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$50K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$390
E8 Signature. Target: 8%/5%. Daily: 3%. Max DD: 3% EOD. |
$150K | 2 Steps | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$488
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$100K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$798
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$200K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1598
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$400K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
|
$1998
E8 One. Target: 8%. Daily loss: 4%. Max DD: 6% dynamic. |
$500K | 1 Step | — | — | — | 80% | None |
Next Level Funded Challenges
20 challenges| Price | Account Size | Step | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10 | $10K | Instant |
P1: $250 (2.5%) |
P1: $300 (3%)
|
P1: $500 (5% Trailing) |
50% | None |
| $25 | $25K | Instant |
P1: $625 (2.5%) |
P1: $750 (3%)
|
P1: $1250 (5% Trailing) |
50% | None |
| $54 $27 | $5K | 2 Steps |
P1: $400 (8%) P2: $300 (6%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
P2: $200 (4%) |
P1: $400 (8% Static) P2: $400 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $59 $29 | $5K | 1 Step |
P1: $550 (11%) |
P1: $200 (4%)
|
P1: $350 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $59 $29 | $5K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $150 (3%)
|
P1: $300 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $84 $42 | $10K | 2 Steps |
P1: $800 (8%) P2: $600 (6%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
P2: $400 (4%) |
P1: $800 (8% Static) P2: $800 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $99 $49 | $10K | 1 Step |
P1: $1,100 (11%) |
P1: $400 (4%)
|
P1: $700 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $99 $49 | $10K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $300 (3%)
|
P1: $600 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $209 $104 | $25K | 2 Steps |
P1: $2,000 (8%) P2: $1,500 (6%) |
P1: $1,000 (4%)
P2: $1,000 (4%) |
P1: $2,000 (8% Static) P2: $2,000 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $229 $114 | $25K | 1 Step |
P1: $2,750 (11%) |
P1: $1,000 (4%)
|
P1: $1,750 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $239 $119 | $25K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $750 (3%)
|
P1: $1500 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $309 $154 | $50K | 2 Steps |
P1: $4,000 (8%) P2: $3,000 (6%) |
P1: $2,000 (4%)
P2: $2,000 (4%) |
P1: $4,000 (8% Static) P2: $4,000 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $349 $169 | $50K | 1 Step |
P1: $5,500 (11%) |
P1: $2,000 (4%)
|
P1: $3,500 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $459 $229 | $50K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $1,500 (3%)
|
P1: $3,000 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $559 $279 | $100K | 2 Steps |
P1: $8,000 (8%) P2: $6,000 (6%) |
P1: $4,000 (4%)
P2: $4,000 (4%) |
P1: $8,000 (8% Static) P2: $8,000 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $599 $299 | $100K | 1 Step |
P1: $11,000 (11%) |
P1: $4,000 (4%)
|
P1: $7,000 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $739 $369 | $100K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $3,000 (3%)
|
P1: $6,000 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $979 $489 | $200K | 2 Steps |
P1: $16,000 (8%) P2: $12,000 (6%) |
P1: $8,000 (4%)
P2: $8,000 (4%) |
P1: $16,000 (8% Static) P2: $16,000 (8% Static) |
100% | None |
| $1039 $519 | $200K | 1 Step |
P1: $22,000 (11%) |
P1: $8,000 (4%)
|
P1: $14,000 (7% Trailing) |
100% | None |
| $1199 $599 | $200K | Instant |
P1: None (Instant Funded) |
P1: $6,000 (3%)
|
P1: $12,000 (6% Trailing) |
100% | None |
Saint Lucia
Australia