Instant Funding
OFF 10% off all Instant Funding accounts
Price & Rating Trends
Last 90 days — how Instant Funding's key metrics have moved over time.
Trend data is captured nightly from the PropFirmMap database. Older history before Feb 15, 2026 may reflect the latest known value.
| Price | Account Size | Account Name | Profit Target | Max Daily Loss | Max Drawdown | Profit Split | Activation Fee | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $440 | $10K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $1,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $39 One-Phase Micro | $10K 1 Step | P1: $700 (7%) | P1: $400 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $700 (7% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $94 One-Phase | $10K 1 Step | P1: $1,000 (10%) | P1: $300 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $800 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $49 Two-Phase Micro | $10K 2 Steps | P1: $800 (8%) P2: $400 (4%) | P1: $400 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $400 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $1,000 (10% Static) P2: $1,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $63 Two-Phase | $10K 2 Steps | P1: $800 (8%) P2: $500 (5%) | P1: $500 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $500 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $1,000 (10% Static) P2: $1,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $225 | $5K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $500 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $49 | $5K 1 Step | P1: $500 (10%) | P1: $150 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $400 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $39 Two-Phase Micro | $5K 2 Steps | P1: $400 (8%) P2: $200 (4%) | P1: $200 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $200 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $500 (10% Static) P2: $500 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $64 One-Phase Micro | $25K 1 Step | P1: $1,750 (7%) | P1: $1,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $1,750 (7% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $199 One-Phase | $25K 1 Step | P1: $2,500 (10%) | P1: $750 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $2,000 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $104 Two-Phase Micro | $25K 2 Steps | P1: $2,000 (8%) P2: $1,000 (4%) | P1: $1,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $1,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $2,500 (10% Static) P2: $2,500 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $149 Two-Phase | $25K 2 Steps | P1: $2,000 (8%) P2: $1,250 (5%) | P1: $1,250 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $1,250 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $2,500 (10% Static) P2: $2,500 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $114 One-Phase Micro | $50K 1 Step | P1: $3,500 (7%) | P1: $2,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $3,500 (7% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $329 One-Phase | $50K 1 Step | P1: $5,000 (10%) | P1: $1,500 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $4,000 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $214 Two-Phase Micro | $50K 2 Steps | P1: $4,000 (8%) P2: $2,000 (4%) | P1: $2,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $2,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $5,000 (10% Static) P2: $5,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $254 Two-Phase | $50K 2 Steps | P1: $4,000 (8%) P2: $2,500 (5%) | P1: $2,500 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $2,500 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $5,000 (10% Static) P2: $5,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $219 One-Phase Micro | $100K 1 Step | P1: $7,000 (7%) | P1: $4,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $7,000 (7% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $599 One-Phase | $100K 1 Step | P1: $10,000 (10%) | P1: $3,000 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $8,000 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $419 Two-Phase Micro | $100K 2 Steps | P1: $8,000 (8%) P2: $4,000 (4%) | P1: $4,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $4,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $10,000 (10% Static) P2: $10,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $439 Two-Phase | $100K 2 Steps | P1: $8,000 (8%) P2: $5,000 (5%) | P1: $5,000 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $5,000 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $10,000 (10% Static) P2: $10,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $399 One-Phase Micro | $200K 1 Step | P1: $14,000 (7%) | P1: $8,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $14,000 (7% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $1199 One-Phase | $200K 1 Step | P1: $20,000 (10%) | P1: $6,000 (3% Dynamic) 3% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $16,000 (8% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $899 Two-Phase Micro | $200K 2 Steps | P1: $16,000 (8%) P2: $8,000 (4%) | P1: $8,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $8,000 (4% Dynamic) 4% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $20,000 (10% Static) P2: $20,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $999 Two-Phase | $200K 2 Steps | P1: $16,000 (8%) P2: $10,000 (5%) | P1: $10,000 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST P2: $10,000 (5% Dynamic) 5% of account value, recalculated daily at 17:00 EST | P1: $20,000 (10% Static) P2: $20,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $870 | $20K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $2,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $120 | $2.5K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $250 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $79 | $1.25K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $125 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $1735 | $40K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $4,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details | ||
| $3460 | $80K Instant | P1: | P1: No daily drawdown limit | P1: $8,000 (10% Static) | 80% | $0 | Details |
Main Benefits
Responsive support, Fast payouts & Instant Funding
Main Drawbacks
Sometimes high Spread
Reviews
Add Your ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write a Review
cTrader
Match Trader
MT5
Commissions:
$5/round lot on all instruments
Instant Funding is a UK-based proprietary trading firm founded in 2020 by Lewis Mansbridge and Will Shearer, operating as Acello Ltd. Offers Instant Funding accounts (no evaluation), One-Phase, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase, and Two-Phase Max challenges. Account sizes from $1,250 to $200,000 with scaling up to $3.84M. Platforms: cTrader, MatchTrader, MT5.
Fair
Strengths
- Very affordable challenges (from $39)
- High profit split (up to 90%)
- Static drawdown (easier to manage)
Recommended For
Recent Activity
Score increased from 2.5 to 6.1
Score decreased from 3 to 2.5
profit split changed
TrustPilot rating improved from SUSPENDED to 3.1/5 (4690 reviews)
CFD firm with 80% profit split.
Initial safety grade assigned based on TrustPilot rating, review volume, years in business, and data completeness.
United Kingdom