E2T Prop vs Wall Street Funded: Head-to-Head Comparison (2026)
Verdict: Who Wins?
E2T Prop
1 wins
Wall Street Funded
6 wins
Decisive Win
Best For:
E2T Prop
Wall Street Funded
Visual Comparison
Head-to-Head Comparison
| E2T Prop | Metric | Wall Street Funded |
|---|---|---|
| 5.1/10 | PFM Score | 7.5/10 ★ |
| 4.1/5 (29) | TrustPilot | 4.5/5 (3,203) ★ |
| C | Safety Grade | B+ ★ |
| 37.8 F | Trust Score | 61.5 B ★ |
| Up to 90% (90% on $1k-$100k plans; 80% on the $1-for-$1k starter) ★ | Profit Split | 80% (up to 100% via VIP scaling program) |
| 1.5% ($1-for-$1k starter); 2% ($1k-$100k plans) | Daily Drawdown | 4% (Rapid); 5% (Classic, Ultra); no daily limit (Elite); 3% (Instant Standard & Instant Pro) |
| Per trading period (every 7 trading days) | Payout Frequency | Every 10 days |
| $1 ★ | Starting Price | $23 |
| Proprietary | Technology | White-Label |
| Proprietary | Platforms | cTrader, Match Trader, MT5 |
| No | Direct Path to Funded | No |
| United Kingdom | Country | United Arab Emirates |
| Jul 2025 | Established | Dec 2023 |
| 10 options | Challenge Options | 35 options |
Price Comparison by Account Size
Cheapest challenge price at each account size (where both firms offer the same size)
| Account Size | E2T Prop | Wall Street Funded | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $75 | $49 ★ | Save $26 |
| $10K | $150 | $79 ★ | Save $71 |
| $2.5K | $50 | $23 ★ | Save $27 |
| $100K | $3,000 | $499 ★ | Save $2,501 |
E2T Prop vs Wall Street Funded: Detailed Analysis
E2T Prop and Wall Street Funded are both CFD firms. Wall Street Funded has been in business longer, established in 2023, while E2T Prop was founded in 2025.
Pricing
In terms of pricing, E2T Prop is more affordable with challenges starting at $1, which is $22 less than Wall Street Funded's starting price of $23. E2T Prop offers 10 challenge options, while Wall Street Funded offers 35.
Account Sizes
On account sizing, E2T Prop offers account sizes from $1 to $100 across 9 funding tiers, while Wall Street Funded offers account sizes from $5 to $100 across 5 funding tiers. Picking the right tier matters because both the entry cost and the maximum capital you can scale to are tied to the account size you start with.
Trading Platforms
For trading platforms, E2T Prop supports Proprietary, while Wall Street Funded runs on cTrader, Match Trader and MT5. If you already trade on a specific platform, this can be the deciding factor between the two.
Profit Split & Payouts
E2T Prop offers Up to 90% (90% on $1k-$100k plans; 80% on the $1-for-$1k starter) profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 100% via VIP scaling program). E2T Prop pays out Per trading period (every 7 trading days), and Wall Street Funded pays out Every 10 days.
Risk & Drawdown Rules
Risk rules are a key difference for funded traders: E2T Prop lists its daily drawdown as "1.5% ($1-for-$1k starter); 2% ($1k-$100k plans)", while Wall Street Funded lists "4% (Rapid); 5% (Classic, Ultra); no daily limit (Elite); 3% (Instant Standard & Instant Pro)". Always confirm the drawdown type before buying, since a trailing rule behaves very differently from a static end-of-day one.
Payout Methods
Wall Street Funded supports withdrawals via Wire Transfer.
Trust & Safety
For trust and reputation, E2T Prop has a 4.1/5 TrustPilot rating with 29 reviews, while Wall Street Funded has 4.5/5 with 3,203 reviews. Safety grades: E2T Prop C, Wall Street Funded B+.
Who Should Choose Which
So who should pick which? E2T Prop is the stronger choice for budget-conscious traders, while Wall Street Funded is the better fit for trust & reputation.
Overall, Wall Street Funded edges ahead winning 6 out of 7 categories we compared. However, the best choice depends on your specific needs - both firms have their strengths.
Pros & Cons
E2T Prop
Pros
Cons
Wall Street Funded
Pros
Cons
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, E2T Prop or Wall Street Funded?
Wall Street Funded scores higher overall, winning 6 out of 7 comparison categories including Overall Rating, TrustPilot, Safety Grade. However, the best choice depends on your trading goals and priorities.
Which is cheaper, E2T Prop or Wall Street Funded?
E2T Prop has the lower starting price at $1. E2T Prop offers 10 challenge options starting from $1, while Wall Street Funded offers 35 options starting from $23.
Which has better reviews, E2T Prop or Wall Street Funded?
Wall Street Funded has a higher TrustPilot rating of 4.5/5. E2T Prop has 29 reviews while Wall Street Funded has 3,203.
Which offers a higher profit split, E2T Prop or Wall Street Funded?
E2T Prop offers a higher maximum profit split. E2T Prop offers Up to 90% (90% on $1k-$100k plans; 80% on the $1-for-$1k starter) while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 100% via VIP scaling program).
How fast do E2T Prop and Wall Street Funded pay out?
E2T Prop has Per trading period (every 7 trading days) payouts while Wall Street Funded offers Every 10 days payouts. Payout speed can be an important factor when choosing a prop firm.
Are E2T Prop and Wall Street Funded legit?
Both firms have been independently verified by PropFirmMap. E2T Prop holds a C safety grade and a 4.1/5 TrustPilot rating. Wall Street Funded holds a B+ safety grade and a 4.5/5 TrustPilot rating. Safety grades are based on payout history, community trust signals, and regulatory transparency.
Which is better for beginners, E2T Prop or Wall Street Funded?
E2T Prop may be more accessible for beginners due to its lower entry price. When starting out, consider challenge cost, drawdown rules, and profit split. Use the comparison table above to find which firm fits your experience level and risk tolerance.
More Comparisons
Not sold on either? Explore alternatives
See the closest-matched prop firms ranked head-to-head against each contender, with live 2026 prices and safety grades.