Skip to main content

BEM Funding vs FundedNext: Head-to-Head Comparison (2026)

BEM Funding

6.3 B
United Arab Emirates CFD
VS

FundedNext

8.3 A+
United Arab Emirates CFD
Key Differences
Safety B vs A+ Split 80% vs 95% Price $33 vs $60

Verdict: Who Wins?

BEM Funding 2 wins
2 - 6
FundedNext 6 wins Decisive Win
Overall Rating 8.3 vs 6.3 Decisive
TrustPilot 4.5 vs 4.2 Clear
Starting Price $33 vs $60 Decisive
Profit Split Up to 95% vs 80% Decisive
Safety Grade A+ vs B Decisive
Trust Score 76/100 vs 48.6/100 Decisive
Challenge Variety 20 vs 6 options Decisive
Platform Choice 4 vs 2 platforms Narrow

Best For:

Budget-conscious traders BEM Funding
Maximum profit potential FundedNext
Trust & reputation FundedNext
Fast payouts BEM Funding

Visual Comparison

BEM Funding FundedNext
FundedNext
Grade A+ 4.5

Save 30% on FundedNext today

CODE FNF30 from $60
Save 30% Now Verified deal

Head-to-Head Comparison

BEM Funding Metric FundedNext
6.3/10 PFM Score 8.3/10
4.2/5 (212) TrustPilot 4.5/5 (65,092)
B Safety Grade A+
48.6 D Trust Score 76 B+
80% Profit Split Up to 95%
4.5% (Classic/Swing plans); 4% (Extended plan); 3% (BEM-One plan) Daily Drawdown Stellar 2-Step: 5% daily / 10% total. Stellar 1-Step: 3% daily / 6% total. Stellar Lite: 4% daily / 8% total. Futures: varies by plan.
Weekly Payout Frequency 24 hours guaranteed (or $1,000 extra). First withdrawal after 21 days.
$32.9 Starting Price $59.99
White-Label Technology Proprietary
DXTrade, cTrader Platforms Trading View, NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Match Trader
No Direct Path to Funded No
United Arab Emirates Country United Arab Emirates
- Established Jan 2022
20 options Challenge Options 6 options

Price Comparison by Account Size

Cheapest challenge price at each account size (where both firms offer the same size)

Account Size BEM Funding FundedNext Savings
$25K $136 $200 Save $64
$50K $200 $300 Save $100
$100K $364 $550 Save $186

BEM Funding vs FundedNext: Detailed Analysis

BEM Funding and FundedNext are both CFD firms.

Pricing

In terms of pricing, BEM Funding is more affordable with challenges starting at $33, which is $27 less than FundedNext's starting price of $60. BEM Funding offers 20 challenge options, while FundedNext offers 6.

Account Sizes

On account sizing, BEM Funding offers account sizes from $5 to $100 across 5 funding tiers, while FundedNext offers account sizes from $6 to $200 across 6 funding tiers. Picking the right tier matters because both the entry cost and the maximum capital you can scale to are tied to the account size you start with.

Trading Platforms

For trading platforms, BEM Funding supports DXTrade and cTrader, while FundedNext runs on Trading View, NinjaTrader, Tradovate and Match Trader. If you already trade on a specific platform, this can be the deciding factor between the two.

Profit Split & Payouts

BEM Funding offers 80% profit split, while FundedNext offers Up to 95%. BEM Funding pays out Weekly, and FundedNext pays out 24 hours guaranteed (or $1,000 extra). First withdrawal after 21 days..

Risk & Drawdown Rules

Risk rules are a key difference for funded traders: BEM Funding lists its daily drawdown as "4.5% (Classic/Swing plans); 4% (Extended plan); 3% (BEM-One plan)", while FundedNext lists "Stellar 2-Step: 5% daily / 10% total. Stellar 1-Step: 3% daily / 6% total. Stellar Lite: 4% daily / 8% total. Futures: varies by plan.". Always confirm the drawdown type before buying, since a trailing rule behaves very differently from a static end-of-day one.

Payout Methods

BEM Funding supports withdrawals via Crypto and Rise Works.

Trust & Safety

For trust and reputation, BEM Funding has a 4.2/5 TrustPilot rating with 212 reviews, while FundedNext has 4.5/5 with 65,092 reviews. Safety grades: BEM Funding B, FundedNext A+.

Who Should Choose Which

So who should pick which? BEM Funding is the stronger choice for budget-conscious traders and fast payouts, while FundedNext is the better fit for maximum profit potential and trust & reputation.

Overall, FundedNext edges ahead winning 6 out of 8 categories we compared. However, the best choice depends on your specific needs - both firms have their strengths.

Pros & Cons

BEM Funding
Pros
Multiple programs (BEM-One, Classic Normal, Classic Swing, Extended), DXtrade + cTrader platforms, raw spreads, fee refund on first payout, Reward on Demand on BEM-One, 24/7 multi-channel support (live chat, WhatsApp, Discord, Telegram)
Cons
Reviews note inconsistent application of risk rules (mixed payout-grant outcomes); HQ in Dubai (lighter regulatory regime); 4 program tiers add complexity
FundedNext
Pros
Up to 95% profit split, Match-Trader + Tradovate/NinjaTrader platforms, CFDs + Futures, 15% profit sharing from day 1, scaling up to $4M
Cons
Payouts sometimes a bit slow

Active Deals & Promo Codes

BEM Funding
30% OFF 30% off BEM One (1-step challenge). Pass once, get funded, on-demand rewards.
FundedNext
30% OFF 30% off first challenge
30% OFF 30% off challenge
25% OFF 25% off all Stellar plans ($2K-$50K), new users only. Code NEW25. Verified live on fundednext.com 2026-06-11.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, BEM Funding or FundedNext?

FundedNext scores higher overall, winning 6 out of 8 comparison categories including Overall Rating, TrustPilot, Profit Split. However, the best choice depends on your trading goals and priorities.

Which is cheaper, BEM Funding or FundedNext?

BEM Funding has the lower starting price at $33. BEM Funding offers 20 challenge options starting from $33, while FundedNext offers 6 options starting from $60.

Which has better reviews, BEM Funding or FundedNext?

FundedNext has a higher TrustPilot rating of 4.5/5. BEM Funding has 212 reviews while FundedNext has 65,092.

Which offers a higher profit split, BEM Funding or FundedNext?

FundedNext offers a higher maximum profit split. BEM Funding offers 80% while FundedNext offers Up to 95%.

How fast do BEM Funding and FundedNext pay out?

BEM Funding has Weekly payouts while FundedNext offers 24 hours guaranteed (or $1,000 extra). First withdrawal after 21 days. payouts. Payout speed can be an important factor when choosing a prop firm.

Are BEM Funding and FundedNext legit?

Both firms have been independently verified by PropFirmMap. BEM Funding holds a B safety grade and a 4.2/5 TrustPilot rating. FundedNext holds a A+ safety grade and a 4.5/5 TrustPilot rating. Safety grades are based on payout history, community trust signals, and regulatory transparency.

Which is better for beginners, BEM Funding or FundedNext?

BEM Funding may be more accessible for beginners due to its lower entry price. When starting out, consider challenge cost, drawdown rules, and profit split. Use the comparison table above to find which firm fits your experience level and risk tolerance.

Not sold on either? Explore alternatives

See the closest-matched prop firms ranked head-to-head against each contender, with live 2026 prices and safety grades.