Earn2Trade vs TX3 Futures: Head-to-Head Comparison (2026)
Verdict: Who Wins?
Best For:
Visual Comparison
Save 60% on Earn2Trade today
Head-to-Head Comparison
| Earn2Trade | Metric | TX3 Futures |
|---|---|---|
| 7.2/10 ★ | PFM Score | 6.0/10 |
| 4.6/5 (4,969) ★ | TrustPilot | 3.2/5 (4,319) |
| A+ ★ | Safety Grade | C |
| 86.5 A ★ | Trust Score | 51.2 C |
| 80% | Profit Split | Up to 90% ★ |
| TCP25 $550 DDL / $1,500 EOD; TCP50 $1,100 DDL / $2,000 EOD; TCP100 $2,200 DDL / $3,500 EOD; GAU50 $1,100 DDL / $2,000 EOD; GAU100 $2,200 DDL / $3,500 EOD; GAU150 $3,300 DDL / $4,500 EOD; GAU200 $4,400 DDL / $6,000 EOD | Daily Drawdown | End-of-day trailing drawdown, sized per model: SX and GTX Pro 4% at 50K and 3% at 100K/150K ($2,000/$3,000/$4,500); Type X 4% at every size ($2,000/$4,000/$6,000). |
| Weekly | Payout Frequency | Every 3 days (early payout); on-demand (pro payout) |
| $150 | Starting Price | $103 ★ |
| Proprietary | Technology | White-Label |
| Trading View, NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Rithmic | Platforms | Trading View, NinjaTrader, Tradovate |
| Yes | Direct Path to Funded | No |
| United States | Country | United Arab Emirates |
| Jan 2017 | Established | - |
| 7 options | Challenge Options | 9 options |
Price Comparison by Account Size
Cheapest challenge price at each account size (where both firms offer the same size)
| Account Size | Earn2Trade | TX3 Futures | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| $50K | $170 | $103 ★ | Save $67 |
| $100K | $315 | $168 ★ | Save $147 |
| $150K | $375 | $240 ★ | Save $135 |
Earn2Trade vs TX3 Futures: Detailed Analysis
Earn2Trade and TX3 Futures are both Futures firms.
Pricing
In terms of pricing, TX3 Futures is more affordable with challenges starting at $103, which is $47 less than Earn2Trade's starting price of $150. Earn2Trade offers 7 challenge options, while TX3 Futures offers 9.
Account Sizes
On account sizing, Earn2Trade offers account sizes from $25 to $200 across 5 funding tiers, while TX3 Futures offers account sizes from $50 to $150 across 3 funding tiers. Picking the right tier matters because both the entry cost and the maximum capital you can scale to are tied to the account size you start with.
Trading Platforms
For trading platforms, Earn2Trade supports Trading View, NinjaTrader, Tradovate and Rithmic, while TX3 Futures runs on Trading View, NinjaTrader and Tradovate. If you already trade on a specific platform, this can be the deciding factor between the two.
Profit Split & Payouts
Earn2Trade offers 80% profit split, while TX3 Futures offers Up to 90%. Earn2Trade pays out Weekly, and TX3 Futures pays out Every 3 days (early payout); on-demand (pro payout).
Risk & Drawdown Rules
Risk rules are a key difference for funded traders: Earn2Trade lists its daily drawdown as "TCP25 $550 DDL / $1,500 EOD; TCP50 $1,100 DDL / $2,000 EOD; TCP100 $2,200 DDL / $3,500 EOD; GAU50 $1,100 DDL / $2,000 EOD; GAU100 $2,200 DDL / $3,500 EOD; GAU150 $3,300 DDL / $4,500 EOD; GAU200 $4,400 DDL / $6,000 EOD", while TX3 Futures lists "End-of-day trailing drawdown, sized per model: SX and GTX Pro 4% at 50K and 3% at 100K/150K ($2,000/$3,000/$4,500); Type X 4% at every size ($2,000/$4,000/$6,000).". Always confirm the drawdown type before buying, since a trailing rule behaves very differently from a static end-of-day one.
Payout Methods
Earn2Trade supports withdrawals via Rise and Crypto.
Trust & Safety
For trust and reputation, Earn2Trade has a 4.6/5 TrustPilot rating with 4,969 reviews, while TX3 Futures has 3.2/5 with 4,319 reviews. Safety grades: Earn2Trade A+, TX3 Futures C.
Who Should Choose Which
So who should pick which? Earn2Trade is the stronger choice for trust & reputation and fast payouts, while TX3 Futures is the better fit for budget-conscious traders and maximum profit potential.
Overall, Earn2Trade edges ahead winning 4 out of 6 categories we compared. However, the best choice depends on your specific needs - both firms have their strengths.
Pros & Cons
Pros
Cons
Pros
Cons
Active Deals & Promo Codes
No active deals
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, Earn2Trade or TX3 Futures?
Earn2Trade scores higher overall, winning 4 out of 6 comparison categories including Overall Rating, TrustPilot, Safety Grade. However, the best choice depends on your trading goals and priorities.
Which is cheaper, Earn2Trade or TX3 Futures?
TX3 Futures has the lower starting price at $103. Earn2Trade offers 7 challenge options starting from $150, while TX3 Futures offers 9 options starting from $103.
Which has better reviews, Earn2Trade or TX3 Futures?
Earn2Trade has a higher TrustPilot rating of 4.6/5. Earn2Trade has 4,969 reviews while TX3 Futures has 4,319.
Which offers a higher profit split, Earn2Trade or TX3 Futures?
TX3 Futures offers a higher maximum profit split. Earn2Trade offers 80% while TX3 Futures offers Up to 90%.
How fast do Earn2Trade and TX3 Futures pay out?
Earn2Trade has Weekly payouts while TX3 Futures offers Every 3 days (early payout); on-demand (pro payout) payouts. Payout speed can be an important factor when choosing a prop firm.
Are Earn2Trade and TX3 Futures legit?
Both firms have been independently verified by PropFirmMap. Earn2Trade holds a A+ safety grade and a 4.6/5 TrustPilot rating. TX3 Futures holds a C safety grade and a 3.2/5 TrustPilot rating. Safety grades are based on payout history, community trust signals, and regulatory transparency.
Which is better for beginners, Earn2Trade or TX3 Futures?
TX3 Futures may be more accessible for beginners due to its lower entry price. When starting out, consider challenge cost, drawdown rules, and profit split. Use the comparison table above to find which firm fits your experience level and risk tolerance.
More Comparisons
Where these two rank in the wider market
A head-to-head answers "which of these two". These lists answer "is either one actually the best choice" - every firm we track, ranked side by side.
Browse every best-of prop firm listNot sold on either? Explore alternatives
See the closest-matched prop firms ranked head-to-head against each contender, with live 2026 prices and safety grades.