Alpha Capital Group vs FXIFY: Head-to-Head Comparison (2026)
Verdict: Who Wins?
Alpha Capital Group
1 wins
FXIFY
7 wins
Decisive Win
Best For:
FXIFY
FXIFY
FXIFY
Alpha Capital Group
Visual Comparison
Save 40% on Alpha Capital Group today
Head-to-Head Comparison
| Alpha Capital Group | Metric | FXIFY |
|---|---|---|
| 7.4/10 | PFM Score | 8.2/10 ★ |
| 4.7/5 (18,792) ★ | TrustPilot | 4.4/5 (6,003) |
| B+ | Safety Grade | A+ ★ |
| 67.5 B | Trust Score | 71.2 B+ ★ |
| 80% | Profit Split | Up to 90% ★ |
| None (2-Step/Swing plans), 4% daily (1-Step Alpha One) | Daily Drawdown | 3-5% daily across Standard programs, 8% on Instant Funding |
| Bi-weekly | Payout Frequency | On-demand |
| $50 | Starting Price | $19 ★ |
| Proprietary | Technology | White-Label |
| - | Platforms | Trading View, DXTrade, MT5, MT4 |
| No | Direct Path to Funded | No |
| United Kingdom | Country | United Kingdom |
| - | Established | Jan 2023 |
| 23 options | Challenge Options | 47 options |
Price Comparison by Account Size
Cheapest challenge price at each account size (where both firms offer the same size)
| Account Size | Alpha Capital Group | FXIFY | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $50 | $39 ★ | Save $11 |
| $10K | $67 | $59 ★ | Save $8 |
| $25K | $157 | $149 ★ | Save $8 |
| $50K | $247 ★ | $249 | Save $2 |
| $100K | $397 ★ | $399 | Save $2 |
| $200K | $697 ★ | $799 | Save $102 |
Alpha Capital Group vs FXIFY: Detailed Analysis
Alpha Capital Group and FXIFY are both CFD firms.
Pricing
In terms of pricing, FXIFY is more affordable with challenges starting at $19, which is $31 less than Alpha Capital Group's starting price of $50. Alpha Capital Group offers 23 challenge options, while FXIFY offers 47.
Account Sizes
On account sizing, Alpha Capital Group offers account sizes from $5 to $200 across 6 funding tiers, while FXIFY offers account sizes from $1 to $400 across 10 funding tiers. Picking the right tier matters because both the entry cost and the maximum capital you can scale to are tied to the account size you start with.
Trading Platforms
For trading platforms, FXIFY supports Trading View, DXTrade, MT5 and MT4.
Profit Split & Payouts
Alpha Capital Group offers 80% profit split, while FXIFY offers Up to 90%. Alpha Capital Group pays out Bi-weekly, and FXIFY pays out On-demand.
Risk & Drawdown Rules
Risk rules are a key difference for funded traders: Alpha Capital Group lists its daily drawdown as "None (2-Step/Swing plans), 4% daily (1-Step Alpha One)", while FXIFY lists "3-5% daily across Standard programs, 8% on Instant Funding". Always confirm the drawdown type before buying, since a trailing rule behaves very differently from a static end-of-day one.
Payout Methods
Alpha Capital Group supports withdrawals via Rise, Wise and Wire Transfer.
Trust & Safety
For trust and reputation, Alpha Capital Group has a 4.7/5 TrustPilot rating with 18,792 reviews, while FXIFY has 4.4/5 with 6,003 reviews. Safety grades: Alpha Capital Group B+, FXIFY A+.
Who Should Choose Which
So who should pick which? Alpha Capital Group is the stronger choice for fast payouts, while FXIFY is the better fit for budget-conscious traders, maximum profit potential and trust & reputation.
Overall, FXIFY edges ahead winning 7 out of 8 categories we compared. However, the best choice depends on your specific needs - both firms have their strengths.
Pros & Cons
Alpha Capital Group
FXIFY
Pros
Cons
Active Deals & Promo Codes
Alpha Capital Group
FXIFY
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, Alpha Capital Group or FXIFY?
FXIFY scores higher overall, winning 7 out of 8 comparison categories including Overall Rating, Starting Price, Profit Split. However, the best choice depends on your trading goals and priorities.
Which is cheaper, Alpha Capital Group or FXIFY?
FXIFY has the lower starting price at $19. Alpha Capital Group offers 23 challenge options starting from $50, while FXIFY offers 47 options starting from $19.
Which has better reviews, Alpha Capital Group or FXIFY?
Alpha Capital Group has a higher TrustPilot rating of 4.7/5. Alpha Capital Group has 18,792 reviews while FXIFY has 6,003.
Which offers a higher profit split, Alpha Capital Group or FXIFY?
FXIFY offers a higher maximum profit split. Alpha Capital Group offers 80% while FXIFY offers Up to 90%.
How fast do Alpha Capital Group and FXIFY pay out?
Alpha Capital Group has Bi-weekly payouts while FXIFY offers On-demand payouts. Payout speed can be an important factor when choosing a prop firm.
Are Alpha Capital Group and FXIFY legit?
Both firms have been independently verified by PropFirmMap. Alpha Capital Group holds a B+ safety grade and a 4.7/5 TrustPilot rating. FXIFY holds a A+ safety grade and a 4.4/5 TrustPilot rating. Safety grades are based on payout history, community trust signals, and regulatory transparency.
Which is better for beginners, Alpha Capital Group or FXIFY?
FXIFY may be more accessible for beginners due to its lower entry price. When starting out, consider challenge cost, drawdown rules, and profit split. Use the comparison table above to find which firm fits your experience level and risk tolerance.
More Comparisons
Not sold on either? Explore alternatives
See the closest-matched prop firms ranked head-to-head against each contender, with live 2026 prices and safety grades.